Falco fasciinucha (Falconidae) - Brutbiologie

Video thumbnail (Frame 0) Video thumbnail (Frame 548) Video thumbnail (Frame 961) Video thumbnail (Frame 1418) Video thumbnail (Frame 2017) Video thumbnail (Frame 2535) Video thumbnail (Frame 3225) Video thumbnail (Frame 3941) Video thumbnail (Frame 4526) Video thumbnail (Frame 6034) Video thumbnail (Frame 6573) Video thumbnail (Frame 6950) Video thumbnail (Frame 7659) Video thumbnail (Frame 8306) Video thumbnail (Frame 8679) Video thumbnail (Frame 9629) Video thumbnail (Frame 10038) Video thumbnail (Frame 10378) Video thumbnail (Frame 10757) Video thumbnail (Frame 11192) Video thumbnail (Frame 11493) Video thumbnail (Frame 11872) Video thumbnail (Frame 12247) Video thumbnail (Frame 12552) Video thumbnail (Frame 12881) Video thumbnail (Frame 13498) Video thumbnail (Frame 13793) Video thumbnail (Frame 14361) Video thumbnail (Frame 14819) Video thumbnail (Frame 15126) Video thumbnail (Frame 15452) Video thumbnail (Frame 15896) Video thumbnail (Frame 16316) Video thumbnail (Frame 16865) Video thumbnail (Frame 17568) Video thumbnail (Frame 17913) Video thumbnail (Frame 18916) Video thumbnail (Frame 19331) Video thumbnail (Frame 20064) Video thumbnail (Frame 20602) Video thumbnail (Frame 21217) Video thumbnail (Frame 21608) Video thumbnail (Frame 22129)
Video in TIB AV-Portal: Falco fasciinucha (Falconidae) - Brutbiologie

Formal Metadata

Title
Falco fasciinucha (Falconidae) - Brutbiologie
Alternative Title
Falco fasciinucha (Falconidae) - Breeding Biology
Author
Contributors
License
CC Attribution - NonCommercial - NoDerivatives 3.0 Germany:
You are free to use, copy, distribute and transmit the work or content in unchanged form for any legal and non-commercial purpose as long as the work is attributed to the author in the manner specified by the author or licensor.
Identifiers
IWF Signature
E 2845
Publisher
Release Date
1986
Language
German
Producer
Peter Möller (Lucklum)
Production Year
1982

Technical Metadata

IWF Technical Data
Film, 16 mm, LT, 173 m ; F, 16 min

Content Metadata

Subject Area
Abstract
Der seltene Taitafalke bewohnt Berg- und Flußlandschaften von Ost- und Südafrika. Er brütet in unzugänglichen Felswänden. Die Jungen werden fast ausschließlich mit Schwalben und Seglern gefüttert. Die Aufnahmen entstanden in Horstnähe vom Beginn der Begattungen an bis zum Ausfliegen der Jungen.
Keywords Falke / Taitafalke Taitafalke Falco fasciinucha Kröpfen Füttern / Aves Hudern Kopulation / Falconiformes Brutpflege / Falconiformes Encyclopaedia Cinematographica
Loading...
Feedback
hidden